Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 12

Gender Female

Birthday 1903-03-09

Day of Death 1995-03-29

Place of Birth Defiance, Ohio, USA

Also Known As

  • Katherine Segava
  • Catherine Squire
  • Katharine Squire

Biography

We don't have a biography for Katherine Squire.

Acting (14)

  • 1966 Ride in the Whirlwind
    0.0

    An adaptation of Robert Harris' thriller set on the eve of World War 2.

  • 1962 Days of Wine and Roses
    0.0

    An adaptation of Robert Harris' thriller set on the eve of World War 2.