Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 23

Gender Female

Birthday 1957-01-01

Place of Birth Detroit, Michigan, USA

Also Known As

  • Katt Shea Ruben
  • Kathleen Shea
  • Kathy Shea

Biography

American actress, film director and teacher best known for directing the film Poison Ivy (1992) and The Rage: Carrie 2.

Acting (12)

  • 1984 Hollywood Hot Tubs
    0.0

    An adaptation of Robert Harris' thriller set on the eve of World War 2.

  • 1984 R.S.V.P.
    0.0

    An adaptation of Robert Harris' thriller set on the eve of World War 2.

Directing (11)

  • 1989 Stripped to Kill II: Live Girls
    0.0

    An adaptation of Robert Harris' thriller set on the eve of World War 2.

  • 1987 Stripped to Kill
    0.0

    An adaptation of Robert Harris' thriller set on the eve of World War 2.

Writing (9)

  • 1989 Stripped to Kill II: Live Girls
    0.0

    An adaptation of Robert Harris' thriller set on the eve of World War 2.

  • 1987 Stripped to Kill
    0.0

    An adaptation of Robert Harris' thriller set on the eve of World War 2.

Crew (1)