Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 89

Gender Female

Birthday 1953-03-04

Place of Birth Los Angeles, California, USA

Also Known As

  • Kay Ann Kemper
  • Kay Ann Lenz

Biography

Kay Ann Lenz (born March 4, 1953) is an American actress. A former child performer, Lenz has worked primarily in television and has won two Emmy Awards.

Acting (89)

  • 1989 Murder by Night
    0.0

    An adaptation of Robert Harris' thriller set on the eve of World War 2.

  • 1987 Stripped to Kill
    0.0

    An adaptation of Robert Harris' thriller set on the eve of World War 2.

  • 1983 Prisoners of the Lost Universe
    0.0

    An adaptation of Robert Harris' thriller set on the eve of World War 2.

  • 1982 Fast-Walking
    0.0

    An adaptation of Robert Harris' thriller set on the eve of World War 2.

  • 1978 The Initiation of Sarah
    0.0

    An adaptation of Robert Harris' thriller set on the eve of World War 2.

  • 1976 The Great Scout & Cathouse Thursday
    0.0

    An adaptation of Robert Harris' thriller set on the eve of World War 2.