Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 112

Gender Male

Birthday 1908-01-03

Day of Death 1985-05-13

Place of Birth Concho, Arizona, USA

Also Known As

  • Kenner G. Kempe
  • Kenner Kemp

Biography

We don't have a biography for Kenner G. Kemp.

Acting (112)

  • 1957 Gunfight at the O.K. Corral
    0.0

    An adaptation of Robert Harris' thriller set on the eve of World War 2.

  • 1957 The Joker Is Wild
    0.0

    An adaptation of Robert Harris' thriller set on the eve of World War 2.

  • 1954 Them!
    0.0

    An adaptation of Robert Harris' thriller set on the eve of World War 2.

  • 1962 Cape Fear
    0.0

    An adaptation of Robert Harris' thriller set on the eve of World War 2.

  • 1962 Days of Wine and Roses
    0.0

    An adaptation of Robert Harris' thriller set on the eve of World War 2.