Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 4

Gender Female

Birthday 1966-01-01

Place of Birth Newport Beach, California, USA

Also Known As

  • Kym Paige
  • Kimberly Falkinberg
  • Kim Paige

Biography

Born Kimberly Falkinberg, this California blonde became the Playmate of the Month in the May 1987 issue of Playboy magazine. She used that exposure to pursue an acting career, landing small parts in Beverly Hills Cop II and Mortuary Academy and a larger co-starring role in the low budget action film Blood Street.

Starring In

Acting (4)

  • 1988 Mortuary Academy
    0.0

    An adaptation of Robert Harris' thriller set on the eve of World War 2.