Personal Info

Known For Writing

Known Credits 50

Gender Male

Birthday 1898-03-28

Day of Death 1978-09-01

Place of Birth Budapest, Hungary

Also Known As

  • Ladislao Fodor
  • Ladislaus Fodor
  • Ladislav Fodor
  • Laszlo Fodor
  • Lazlo Fodor
  • László Fodor
  • Fodor László
  • W. George Selous

Biography

Hungarian born Ladislas Fodor was a novelist, playwright and screenwriter. Numerous films were based on his screenplays or theatrical plays.

Writing (54)

  • 1967 The Corrupt Ones
    0.0

    An adaptation of Robert Harris' thriller set on the eve of World War 2.

  • 1963 The Strangler of Blackmoor Castle
    0.0

    An adaptation of Robert Harris' thriller set on the eve of World War 2.