Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 107

Gender Male

Birthday 1908-01-11

Day of Death 1994-11-30

Place of Birth The Bronx, New York City, New York, USA

Also Known As

  • Lionel Jay Stander

Biography

Lionel Stander was an American stage, screen, radio, and television actor.

Acting (107)

  • 1979 Hart to Hart
    0.0

    An adaptation of Robert Harris' thriller set on the eve of World War 2.

  • 1978 Cyclone
    0.0

    An adaptation of Robert Harris' thriller set on the eve of World War 2.

  • 1972 Treasure Island
    0.0

    An adaptation of Robert Harris' thriller set on the eve of World War 2.

  • 1972 Pulp
    0.0

    An adaptation of Robert Harris' thriller set on the eve of World War 2.

  • 1970 How Did a Nice Girl Like You Get Into This Business?
    0.0

    An adaptation of Robert Harris' thriller set on the eve of World War 2.

  • 1969 Zenabel
    0.0

    An adaptation of Robert Harris' thriller set on the eve of World War 2.

  • 1966 Cul-de-sac
    0.0

    An adaptation of Robert Harris' thriller set on the eve of World War 2.