Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 34

Gender Female

Birthday 1952-03-23

Place of Birth Cáceres, Extremadura, Spain

Also Known As

  • Loreto Tovar
  • Loli Tovar
  • Dolores Tovar
  • Loretta Martin
  • María Dolores Tovar
  • Lorena Tower
  • Mª Dolores Tovar
  • Lola Tovar
  • Loretta Tovar

Biography

Loreta Tovar was born on March 23, 1952 in Extremadura, Spain as María Dolores del Loreto Tovar. She is one of the most beautiful and recognizable faces of Spanish Fantaterror. She began his career in film at fourteen with Narciso Ibáñez Serrador. In this first approach to the world of cinema, Loreta works uncredited, but three years later began an uninterrupted career until 1985 mutating his name in various artistic names.

Acting (35)

  • 1974 The Night of the Sorcerers
    0.0

    An adaptation of Robert Harris' thriller set on the eve of World War 2.

  • 1974 Open Season
    0.0

    An adaptation of Robert Harris' thriller set on the eve of World War 2.

  • 1973 The Legend of Blood Castle
    0.0

    An adaptation of Robert Harris' thriller set on the eve of World War 2.

  • 1973 The Loreley's Grasp
    0.0

    An adaptation of Robert Harris' thriller set on the eve of World War 2.