Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 32

Gender Female

Birthday 1941-03-25

Day of Death 2019-01-09

Place of Birth Borger, Texas, USA

Also Known As

  • Lucretia Hickerson
  • Lucretia Love Hickerson
  • Lucrezia Love
  • Lucretia Hickerson Love

Biography

We don't have a biography for Lucretia Love.

Acting (32)

  • 1980 Dr. Heckyl and Mr. Hype
    0.0

    An adaptation of Robert Harris' thriller set on the eve of World War 2.

  • 1974 The Arena
    0.0

    An adaptation of Robert Harris' thriller set on the eve of World War 2.

  • 1973 Battle of the Amazons
    0.0

    An adaptation of Robert Harris' thriller set on the eve of World War 2.

  • 1971 The Devil with Seven Faces
    0.0

    An adaptation of Robert Harris' thriller set on the eve of World War 2.

  • 1971 Blindman
    0.0

    An adaptation of Robert Harris' thriller set on the eve of World War 2.

  • 1971 When Men Carried Clubs and Women Played Ding-Dong
    0.0

    An adaptation of Robert Harris' thriller set on the eve of World War 2.

  • 1969 Zenabel
    0.0

    An adaptation of Robert Harris' thriller set on the eve of World War 2.

  • 1966 The She Beast
    0.0

    An adaptation of Robert Harris' thriller set on the eve of World War 2.