SassyFlix

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 88

Gender Male

Birthday 1927-03-20

Day of Death 2001-09-30

Place of Birth Vigo, Pontevedra, Galicia, Spain

Also Known As

  • Luis Bar Boo
  • Luis Baar-Boo
  • Luis Baar-Bó
  • Luis Bar-boo
  • Lee Wills
  • Luis Bar Boor

Biography

We don't have a biography for Luis Barboo.

Acting (88)

  • 1978 China 9, Liberty 37
    0.0

    An adaptation of Robert Harris' thriller set on the eve of World War 2.

  • 1978 Satan's Blood
    0.0

    An adaptation of Robert Harris' thriller set on the eve of World War 2.

  • 1973 The Erotic Rites of Frankenstein
    0.0

    An adaptation of Robert Harris' thriller set on the eve of World War 2.

  • 1973 The Loreley's Grasp
    0.0

    An adaptation of Robert Harris' thriller set on the eve of World War 2.

  • 1973 The Demons
    0.0

    An adaptation of Robert Harris' thriller set on the eve of World War 2.

  • 1968 Dead Men Don't Count
    0.0

    An adaptation of Robert Harris' thriller set on the eve of World War 2.