Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 148

Gender Male

Birthday 1920-03-05

Day of Death 1979-12-31

Place of Birth Romano Canavese, Piedmont, Italy

Also Known As

  • Luis Radici Induni
  • Luis Hinduni
  • Louis Induni
  • Albert Lockwood

Biography

We don't have a biography for Luis Induni.

Acting (148)

  • 1978 The Naked Killers
    0.0

    An adaptation of Robert Harris' thriller set on the eve of World War 2.

  • 1975 Night of the Howling Beast
    0.0

    An adaptation of Robert Harris' thriller set on the eve of World War 2.

  • 1973 The Loreley's Grasp
    0.0

    An adaptation of Robert Harris' thriller set on the eve of World War 2.

  • 1970 The Vampire of the Highway
    0.0

    An adaptation of Robert Harris' thriller set on the eve of World War 2.

  • 1970 Light the Fuse… Sartana Is Coming
    0.0

    An adaptation of Robert Harris' thriller set on the eve of World War 2.

  • 1969 The Exquisite Cadaver
    0.0

    An adaptation of Robert Harris' thriller set on the eve of World War 2.

  • 1968 Dead Men Don't Count
    0.0

    An adaptation of Robert Harris' thriller set on the eve of World War 2.