Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 38

Gender Male

Birthday 1940-02-26

Day of Death 2016-08-21

Place of Birth -

Also Known As

  • Anthony Freeman

Biography

We don't have a biography for Mario Novelli.

Acting (37)

  • 1984 Warriors of the Year 2072
    0.0

    An adaptation of Robert Harris' thriller set on the eve of World War 2.

  • 1982 Nero and Poppea - An Orgy of Power
    0.0

    An adaptation of Robert Harris' thriller set on the eve of World War 2.

  • 1980 The True Story of the Nun of Monza
    0.0

    An adaptation of Robert Harris' thriller set on the eve of World War 2.

  • 1978 The Perfect Crime
    0.0

    An adaptation of Robert Harris' thriller set on the eve of World War 2.

  • 1969 Isabella, Duchess of the Devils
    0.0

    An adaptation of Robert Harris' thriller set on the eve of World War 2.

Crew (1)