Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 77

Gender Female

Birthday 1896-01-19

Day of Death 1985-11-09

Place of Birth Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, USA

Also Known As

  • Mary MacDonald
  • Mary McLaren
  • Mary MaClaren

Biography

We don't have a biography for Mary MacLaren.

Starring In

Acting (77)

  • 1938 Tell Your Children
    0.0

    An adaptation of Robert Harris' thriller set on the eve of World War 2.