Personal Info

Known For Writing

Known Credits 61

Gender Female

Birthday 1797-08-30

Day of Death 1851-02-01

Place of Birth London, England, UK

Also Known As

  • Mary Wollstonecraft Godwin
  • Mary Wollstonecraft Shelley
  • Mary W. Shelley
  • Mrs. Percy B. Shelley
  • Mary Shelly
  • Mary Wollenscraft Shelly

Biography

We don't have a biography for Mary Shelley.

Writing (61)

  • 1958 The Revenge of Frankenstein
    0.0

    An adaptation of Robert Harris' thriller set on the eve of World War 2.

  • 1958 Frankenstein 1970
    0.0

    An adaptation of Robert Harris' thriller set on the eve of World War 2.

  • 1957 The Curse of Frankenstein
    0.0

    An adaptation of Robert Harris' thriller set on the eve of World War 2.

  • 1948 Abbott and Costello Meet Frankenstein
    0.0

    An adaptation of Robert Harris' thriller set on the eve of World War 2.

  • 1944 House of Frankenstein
    0.0

    An adaptation of Robert Harris' thriller set on the eve of World War 2.

  • 1992 Frankenstein
    0.0

    An adaptation of Robert Harris' thriller set on the eve of World War 2.

  • 1990 Frankenstein Unbound
    0.0

    An adaptation of Robert Harris' thriller set on the eve of World War 2.

  • 1988 Frankenstein General Hospital
    0.0

    An adaptation of Robert Harris' thriller set on the eve of World War 2.

  • 1987 The Monster Squad
    0.0

    An adaptation of Robert Harris' thriller set on the eve of World War 2.

  • 1985 The Bride
    0.0

    An adaptation of Robert Harris' thriller set on the eve of World War 2.

  • 1984 Frankenstein
    0.0

    An adaptation of Robert Harris' thriller set on the eve of World War 2.

  • 1977 Terror of Frankenstein
    0.0

    An adaptation of Robert Harris' thriller set on the eve of World War 2.

  • 1974 Frankenstein and the Monster from Hell
    0.0

    An adaptation of Robert Harris' thriller set on the eve of World War 2.

  • 1974 Frankenstein: The True Story
    0.0

    An adaptation of Robert Harris' thriller set on the eve of World War 2.

  • 1973 Flesh for Frankenstein
    0.0

    An adaptation of Robert Harris' thriller set on the eve of World War 2.

  • 1971 Lady Frankenstein
    0.0

    An adaptation of Robert Harris' thriller set on the eve of World War 2.

  • 1970 The Horror of Frankenstein
    0.0

    An adaptation of Robert Harris' thriller set on the eve of World War 2.

  • 1969 Frankenstein Must Be Destroyed
    0.0

    An adaptation of Robert Harris' thriller set on the eve of World War 2.

  • 1967 Frankenstein Created Woman
    0.0

    An adaptation of Robert Harris' thriller set on the eve of World War 2.

  • 1964 The Evil of Frankenstein
    0.0

    An adaptation of Robert Harris' thriller set on the eve of World War 2.