Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 69

Gender Male

Birthday 1925-01-01

Day of Death 1981-01-08

Place of Birth Los Angeles, United States

Also Known As

  • Matthew Beard Jr.
  • Stymie Beard
  • Stymie

Biography

Matthew 'Stymie' Beard was born on January 1, 1925 in Los Angeles, California, USA as Matthew Beard Jr. He was an actor, known for Jezebel (1938), School's Out (1930) and The Kid from Borneo (1933). He died on January 8, 1981 in Los Angeles.

Acting (69)

  • 1943 Stormy Weather
    0.0

    An adaptation of Robert Harris' thriller set on the eve of World War 2.

  • 1974 Truck Turner
    0.0

    An adaptation of Robert Harris' thriller set on the eve of World War 2.