Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 59

Gender Male

Birthday 1934-07-14

Place of Birth Spain

Also Known As

  • Ángel del Pozo Merino
  • Anthony Clark
  • Antony Clark
  • Angel del Pozo
  • Angel del Pozzo

Biography

We don't have a biography for Ángel del Pozo.

Acting (57)

  • 1974 The Four Musketeers
    0.0

    An adaptation of Robert Harris' thriller set on the eve of World War 2.

  • 1973 The Amazons
    0.0

    An adaptation of Robert Harris' thriller set on the eve of World War 2.

  • 1973 The Man Called Noon
    0.0

    An adaptation of Robert Harris' thriller set on the eve of World War 2.

  • 1972 Horror Express
    0.0

    An adaptation of Robert Harris' thriller set on the eve of World War 2.

  • 1972 Treasure Island
    0.0

    An adaptation of Robert Harris' thriller set on the eve of World War 2.

  • 1970 Assignment Terror
    0.0

    An adaptation of Robert Harris' thriller set on the eve of World War 2.

  • 1970 El Condor
    0.0

    An adaptation of Robert Harris' thriller set on the eve of World War 2.

Directing (2)