Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 52

Gender Male

Birthday 1955-08-31

Place of Birth Rybnik - Slaskie - Poland

Also Known As

  • Όλεκ Κρούπα
  • Aleksander Krupa

Biography

Aleksander Krupa, often credited as Olek Krupa, born August 31, 1955, is a Polish actor best known for playing villains and/or criminals, such as in Blue Streak and Home Alone 3. He also notably portrayed a Serb general engaged in genocide against Bosnian Muslims in 2001's Behind Enemy Lines.

On television he appears in many Law & Order episodes.

Acting (52)

  • 1989 Black Rainbow
    0.0

    An adaptation of Robert Harris' thriller set on the eve of World War 2.

  • 1988 Call Me
    0.0

    An adaptation of Robert Harris' thriller set on the eve of World War 2.