SassyFlix

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 27

Gender Male

Birthday 1927-01-16

Day of Death 1995-12-07

Place of Birth Hawarden, Flintshire, Wales, UK

Also Known As

  • Peter John Buckley Forbes-Robertson
  • Peter Forbes Robertson
  • Peter Wayn

Biography

We don't have a biography for Peter Forbes-Robertson.

Acting (28)

  • 1958 Womaneater
    0.0

    An adaptation of Robert Harris' thriller set on the eve of World War 2.

  • 1974 Sex Play
    0.0

    An adaptation of Robert Harris' thriller set on the eve of World War 2.

  • 1973 Scream and Die!
    0.0

    An adaptation of Robert Harris' thriller set on the eve of World War 2.

  • 1966 Island of Terror
    0.0

    An adaptation of Robert Harris' thriller set on the eve of World War 2.