Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 119

Gender Male

Birthday 1902-11-19

Day of Death 1989-08-09

Place of Birth Dallas, Texas, USA

Also Known As

  • Dick Alexander

Biography

We don't have a biography for Richard Alexander.

Acting (119)

  • 1938 Flash Gordon's Trip to Mars
    0.0

    An adaptation of Robert Harris' thriller set on the eve of World War 2.

  • 1938 Tell Your Children
    0.0

    An adaptation of Robert Harris' thriller set on the eve of World War 2.

  • 1934 Cleopatra
    0.0

    An adaptation of Robert Harris' thriller set on the eve of World War 2.