Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 102

Gender Male

Birthday 1927-07-30

Day of Death 2015-06-05

Place of Birth Upminster, Essex, England, UK

Also Known As

  • Richard Keith Johnson

Biography

Richard Johnson (1927-2015) was an English actor, writer and producer, who starred in several British films of the 1960s, many TV productions and also had a distinguished stage career.

Acting (102)

  • 1997 Midsomer Murders
    0.0

    An adaptation of Robert Harris' thriller set on the eve of World War 2.

  • 1984 What Waits Below
    0.0

    An adaptation of Robert Harris' thriller set on the eve of World War 2.

  • 1979 Hart to Hart
    0.0

    An adaptation of Robert Harris' thriller set on the eve of World War 2.

  • 1979 The Great Alligator
    0.0

    An adaptation of Robert Harris' thriller set on the eve of World War 2.

  • 1971 Sin
    0.0

    An adaptation of Robert Harris' thriller set on the eve of World War 2.

  • 1969 Some Girls Do
    0.0

    An adaptation of Robert Harris' thriller set on the eve of World War 2.

  • 1967 Danger Route
    0.0

    An adaptation of Robert Harris' thriller set on the eve of World War 2.

  • 1963 The Haunting
    0.0

    An adaptation of Robert Harris' thriller set on the eve of World War 2.

Production (3)