Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 38

Gender Male

Birthday 1936-04-23

Day of Death 1988-12-06

Place of Birth -

Also Known As

  • Traveling Wilburys
  • Lefty Wilbury

Biography

We don't have a biography for Roy Orbison.

Acting (38)

  • 1987 Chuck Berry: Hail! Hail! Rock 'n' Roll
    0.0

    An adaptation of Robert Harris' thriller set on the eve of World War 2.

  • 1967 The Fastest Guitar Alive
    0.0

    An adaptation of Robert Harris' thriller set on the eve of World War 2.

Sound (1)