Personal Info

Known For Directing

Known Credits 59

Gender Male

Birthday 1939-05-07

Place of Birth Potenza, Basilicata, Italy

Also Known As

  • Roger Rockefeller
  • Roger Godey
  • Roger Drake
  • Roger Deodato
  • Reggero Deodati
  • Roger Franklin

Biography

We don't have a biography for Ruggero Deodato.

Directing (37)

  • 1993 The Washing Machine
    0.0

    An adaptation of Robert Harris' thriller set on the eve of World War 2.

  • 1988 Phantom of Death
    0.0

    An adaptation of Robert Harris' thriller set on the eve of World War 2.

  • 1987 The Barbarians
    0.0

    An adaptation of Robert Harris' thriller set on the eve of World War 2.

  • 1985 Cut and Run
    0.0

    An adaptation of Robert Harris' thriller set on the eve of World War 2.

  • 1977 Last Cannibal World
    0.0

    An adaptation of Robert Harris' thriller set on the eve of World War 2.

  • 1975 Waves of Lust
    0.0

    An adaptation of Robert Harris' thriller set on the eve of World War 2.

  • 1969 Zenabel
    0.0

    An adaptation of Robert Harris' thriller set on the eve of World War 2.

Acting (28)

  • 1993 The Washing Machine
    0.0

    An adaptation of Robert Harris' thriller set on the eve of World War 2.

Writing (8)

  • 1969 Zenabel
    0.0

    An adaptation of Robert Harris' thriller set on the eve of World War 2.

Creator (2)