Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 39

Gender Male

Birthday 1910-01-01

Day of Death 1969-08-16

Place of Birth New York City, New York, USA

Also Known As

  • Russell Richard Bender Jr.
  • Russell Bender

Biography

We don't have a biography for Russ Bender.

Acting (36)

  • 1959 Vice Raid
    0.0

    An adaptation of Robert Harris' thriller set on the eve of World War 2.

  • 1958 War of the Colossal Beast
    0.0

    An adaptation of Robert Harris' thriller set on the eve of World War 2.

  • 1957 Dragstrip Girl
    0.0

    An adaptation of Robert Harris' thriller set on the eve of World War 2.

  • 1957 Invasion of the Saucer-Men
    0.0

    An adaptation of Robert Harris' thriller set on the eve of World War 2.

  • 1956 It Conquered the World
    0.0

    An adaptation of Robert Harris' thriller set on the eve of World War 2.

  • 1965 The Satan Bug
    0.0

    An adaptation of Robert Harris' thriller set on the eve of World War 2.

  • 1965 I Saw What You Did
    0.0

    An adaptation of Robert Harris' thriller set on the eve of World War 2.

  • 1964 The Strangler
    0.0

    An adaptation of Robert Harris' thriller set on the eve of World War 2.

  • 1962 Days of Wine and Roses
    0.0

    An adaptation of Robert Harris' thriller set on the eve of World War 2.

  • 1961 Anatomy of a Psycho
    0.0

    An adaptation of Robert Harris' thriller set on the eve of World War 2.

Writing (5)

  • 1957 Voodoo Woman
    0.0

    An adaptation of Robert Harris' thriller set on the eve of World War 2.

  • 1957 Voodoo Woman
    0.0

    An adaptation of Robert Harris' thriller set on the eve of World War 2.