SassyFlix

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 35

Gender Male

Birthday 1960-02-27

Place of Birth Richmond, Virginia, USA

Also Known As

  • Stonewall Jackson

Biography

Stoney Jackson moved to California n 1976 with his family. His parents started a Family Practice Medical Clinic in Riverside, Ca. It was then Stoney got an agent and started doing television commercials and eventually moved to the theatrical side of the industry. Stoney has appeared in over 40 films in addition to dozens of guest roles on television series as well starring in several TV series of his own. Stoney has appeared in 4 decades of television and movies. IMDb Mini Biography By: Anonymous

Acting (35)

  • 1994 Angel 4: Undercover
    0.0

    An adaptation of Robert Harris' thriller set on the eve of World War 2.

  • 1988 Mortuary Academy
    0.0

    An adaptation of Robert Harris' thriller set on the eve of World War 2.

  • 1986 Jocks
    0.0

    An adaptation of Robert Harris' thriller set on the eve of World War 2.

  • 1984 Streets of Fire
    0.0

    An adaptation of Robert Harris' thriller set on the eve of World War 2.

  • 1979 Roller Boogie
    0.0

    An adaptation of Robert Harris' thriller set on the eve of World War 2.