Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 21

Gender Female

Birthday 1945-03-17

Place of Birth Iran

Also Known As

  • Tania Lemani
  • Tania Lemoni
  • Tanya George
  • Tania George
  • Tanya Soleimani
  • Tania Soleimani
  • Tanja George
  • Tanya L. George
  • Tanja Lemani
  • Tanja Soleimani

Biography

Tanya Lemani George is an Iranian born Russian dancer and actress. She moved to the US and began a dancing career in the 1960's, followed by roles in films and television, and also worked for productions as location manager, production manager, associate producer, choreographer, writer, and director.

Starring In

Acting (19)

  • 1969 That Tender Touch
    0.0

    An adaptation of Robert Harris' thriller set on the eve of World War 2.

Writing (2)