Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 47

Gender Male

Birthday 1936-08-22

Day of Death 2009-11-28

Place of Birth Rome, Italy

Also Known As

  • Luciano Stella

Biography

We don't have a biography for Tony Kendall.

Acting (47)

  • 1973 The Loreley's Grasp
    0.0

    An adaptation of Robert Harris' thriller set on the eve of World War 2.

  • 1972 The Big Bust Out
    0.0

    An adaptation of Robert Harris' thriller set on the eve of World War 2.

  • 1969 Machine Gun McCain
    0.0

    An adaptation of Robert Harris' thriller set on the eve of World War 2.

  • 1966 Kiss Kiss, Kill Kill
    0.0

    An adaptation of Robert Harris' thriller set on the eve of World War 2.

  • 1963 The Whip and the Body
    0.0

    An adaptation of Robert Harris' thriller set on the eve of World War 2.