Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 90

Gender Male

Birthday 1929-07-30

Day of Death 1976-08-31

Place of Birth -

Also Known As

  • Umberto D’Orsi

Biography

We don't have a biography for Umberto D'Orsi.

Acting (91)

  • 1972 Ubalda, All Naked and Warm
    0.0

    An adaptation of Robert Harris' thriller set on the eve of World War 2.

  • 1971 Oasis of Fear
    0.0

    An adaptation of Robert Harris' thriller set on the eve of World War 2.

  • 1969 The Conspiracy of Torture
    0.0

    An adaptation of Robert Harris' thriller set on the eve of World War 2.

  • 1968 Spirits of the Dead
    0.0

    An adaptation of Robert Harris' thriller set on the eve of World War 2.