Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 96

Gender Female

Birthday 1948-08-15

Place of Birth Saltsjö-Duvnäs, Stockholms län, Sweden

Also Known As

  • Уши Дигард
  • Astrid
  • Debbie Bowman
  • Briget
  • Marie Brown
  • Barbara Que
  • Elke Vann
  • Uschi Digart
  • Astrid Lillimore
  • Ushi Digant
  • Joanie Ulrich
  • Beatrice Dunn
  • Ves Pray
  • Alicia Digart
  • Jobi Winston
  • Ursula Digard
  • Sally Martin
  • Pat Tarqui
  • Ingred Young
  • Euji Swenson
  • H. Sohl
  • Uschi Dansk
  • Sheila Gramer
  • Olga
  • Cynthia Jones
  • Ushi
  • Francine Franklin
  • Fiona
  • Heide Sohl
  • Ronnie Roundheels
  • Marie Marceau
  • Ushie Digger
  • Marni
  • Debbie
  • Ushi Digart
  • Brigette

Biography

Uschi Digard, born Ursula Bernell, was a Swedish model and softcore film star, most known for her roles in Russ Meyer films.

Acting (96)

  • 1977 Can I Do It Till I Need Glasses?
    0.0

    An adaptation of Robert Harris' thriller set on the eve of World War 2.

  • 1976 C.B. Hustlers
    0.0

    An adaptation of Robert Harris' thriller set on the eve of World War 2.

  • 1975 The Black Gestapo
    0.0

    An adaptation of Robert Harris' thriller set on the eve of World War 2.

  • 1975 If You Don't Stop It...You'll Go Blind!!!
    0.0

    An adaptation of Robert Harris' thriller set on the eve of World War 2.

  • 1974 Poor Cecily
    0.0

    An adaptation of Robert Harris' thriller set on the eve of World War 2.

  • 1974 The Beauties and the Beast
    0.0

    An adaptation of Robert Harris' thriller set on the eve of World War 2.

  • 1974 Swingers Massacre
    0.0

    An adaptation of Robert Harris' thriller set on the eve of World War 2.

  • 1973 The Black Alley Cats
    0.0

    An adaptation of Robert Harris' thriller set on the eve of World War 2.

  • 1973 The Roommates
    0.0

    An adaptation of Robert Harris' thriller set on the eve of World War 2.

  • 1972 Street of a Thousand Pleasures
    0.0

    An adaptation of Robert Harris' thriller set on the eve of World War 2.

  • 1972 Saddle Tramp Women
    0.0

    An adaptation of Robert Harris' thriller set on the eve of World War 2.

  • 1972 Hollywood Babylon
    0.0

    An adaptation of Robert Harris' thriller set on the eve of World War 2.

  • 1972 Prison Girls
    0.0

    An adaptation of Robert Harris' thriller set on the eve of World War 2.

  • 1972 Blood Sabbath
    0.0

    An adaptation of Robert Harris' thriller set on the eve of World War 2.

  • 1971 The Godson
    0.0

    An adaptation of Robert Harris' thriller set on the eve of World War 2.

  • 1971 The Toy Box
    0.0

    An adaptation of Robert Harris' thriller set on the eve of World War 2.

  • 1971 Below the Belt
    0.0

    An adaptation of Robert Harris' thriller set on the eve of World War 2.

  • 1971 Up Your Alley
    0.0

    An adaptation of Robert Harris' thriller set on the eve of World War 2.

  • 1971 The Big Snatch
    0.0

    An adaptation of Robert Harris' thriller set on the eve of World War 2.

  • 1971 The Exotic Dreams of Casanova
    0.0

    An adaptation of Robert Harris' thriller set on the eve of World War 2.

  • 1970 Getting Into Heaven
    0.0

    An adaptation of Robert Harris' thriller set on the eve of World War 2.

  • 1970 Roxanna
    0.0

    An adaptation of Robert Harris' thriller set on the eve of World War 2.

  • 1970 Private Arrangement
    0.0

    An adaptation of Robert Harris' thriller set on the eve of World War 2.

  • 1970 The Last Step Down
    0.0

    An adaptation of Robert Harris' thriller set on the eve of World War 2.

  • 1970 Norma
    0.0

    An adaptation of Robert Harris' thriller set on the eve of World War 2.

  • 1970 Sandra: The Making of a Woman
    0.0

    An adaptation of Robert Harris' thriller set on the eve of World War 2.

  • 1970 Cherry, Harry & Raquel!
    0.0

    An adaptation of Robert Harris' thriller set on the eve of World War 2.

  • 1969 The Cut-Throats
    0.0

    An adaptation of Robert Harris' thriller set on the eve of World War 2.

  • 1969 The Scavengers
    0.0

    An adaptation of Robert Harris' thriller set on the eve of World War 2.

  • 1968 The Kill
    0.0

    An adaptation of Robert Harris' thriller set on the eve of World War 2.

Production (3)

  • 1977 Can I Do It Till I Need Glasses?
    0.0

    An adaptation of Robert Harris' thriller set on the eve of World War 2.