Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 39

Gender Male

Birthday 1935-12-28

Place of Birth Evanston, Illinois, USA

Also Known As

  • William H. Bassett

Biography

We don't have a biography for William Bassett.

Acting (40)

  • 1988 Black Eagle
    0.0

    An adaptation of Robert Harris' thriller set on the eve of World War 2.

  • 1979 Old Boyfriends
    0.0

    An adaptation of Robert Harris' thriller set on the eve of World War 2.

  • 1968 Land of the Giants
    0.0

    An adaptation of Robert Harris' thriller set on the eve of World War 2.