Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 41

Gender Male

Birthday 1887-03-22

Day of Death 1940-08-09

Place of Birth Rochester, New York, USA

Also Known As

  • William H. Royle
  • Wm. Royle
  • William Royale
  • Wm. Royal

Biography

William Royle was born on March 22, 1887 in Rochester, New York. He was an actor, known for Drums of Fu Manchu (1940), The Rains Came (1939) and Flash Gordon Conquers the Universe (1940). He died on August 9, 1940 in Los Angeles, California.

Acting (41)

  • 1940 Flash Gordon Conquers the Universe
    0.0

    An adaptation of Robert Harris' thriller set on the eve of World War 2.

  • 1939 Mr. Wong in Chinatown
    0.0

    An adaptation of Robert Harris' thriller set on the eve of World War 2.

  • 1938 Tell Your Children
    0.0

    An adaptation of Robert Harris' thriller set on the eve of World War 2.

  • 1937 Slaves in Bondage
    0.0

    An adaptation of Robert Harris' thriller set on the eve of World War 2.