Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 28

Gender Male

Birthday 1931-01-18

Day of Death 2017-04-11

Place of Birth Tel Aviv, Israel

Also Known As

  • Yehudi Efroni
  • Yehudh Ephroni
  • יהודה עפרוני

Biography

We don't have a biography for Yehuda Efroni.

Acting (28)

  • 1989 Sinbad of the Seven Seas
    0.0

    An adaptation of Robert Harris' thriller set on the eve of World War 2.

  • 1983 Hercules
    0.0

    An adaptation of Robert Harris' thriller set on the eve of World War 2.

  • 1983 The Seven Magnificent Gladiators
    0.0

    An adaptation of Robert Harris' thriller set on the eve of World War 2.

  • 1983 Nana, the True Key of Pleasure
    0.0

    An adaptation of Robert Harris' thriller set on the eve of World War 2.

  • 1975 Diamonds
    0.0

    An adaptation of Robert Harris' thriller set on the eve of World War 2.